0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord, 5 pieces
Cat.6A U/UTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Cca
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM3, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, SC / SC
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A-I-DQ (ZN) BH 9/125µ OS2, 48 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, ST / ST
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / ST
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A U/UTP slim patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 6A U/FTP Slim patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6 U/UTP slim patch cord
4K HDMI® Video Wall Controller, 2 x 2
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring, Wall Mount
USB Type-C™ Adapter, USB A - USB-C™
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
Cable Management Ring, zinc-plated
iPhone® Lightning-USB Sync/Charger Cable, metal, colored
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Nylon, Colored
USB 2.0 Sync/Charger Cable, Metal, Colored
2in1 USB 2.0 Sync/Charger cable
DVI extension cable, DVI(24+1)/M - DVI(24+1)/F
PCIe card, USB Type-C™ + USB-A
Universal Triple Monitor Stand
4K/60Hz HDMI® Matrix Switch (4x2) with Audio Extractor
4K HDMI® KVM Extender Set, CAT / IP, 100 m
Full HD Webcam 1080p with Autofocus, Wide Angle
4K HDMI® Matrix Switch, 4x4, 19"
Lock for side parts of wall mounting cabinets in the Dynamic Basic series
Color Splash Speaker
4-Port USB 3.0 PCI Express Add-On Card
Wireless PoE Access Point for Ceiling Mount, 300Mbps
3-in-1 Charger Cable, USB A - Lightning + Micro USB + Type-C
Flexible Power Strip, 4-way with 2 USB Ports & Switch
Safety Plug for Flush Mounting with 1 x USB Type-C™, 1 x USB A
Socket with USB A & USB-C™ Ports, flush mounted
Voice operated, smart, Full HD outdoor camera, WLAN
Voice Operated, Smart, Full HD Outdoor Camera, Wireless, Battery Operated
16 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
16-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
24 Port L2+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch 2 x SFP
Home & office 3-way socket strip with 1 x USB-C™ / 1 x USB-A port
HDMI® Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Ultra Slim HDMI Splitter, 1x2, 4K / 60 Hz
USB-C™ - HDMI® Video Adapter Cable, UHD 4K / 30 Hz
HDMI® Splitter, 1x8, 4K / 60 Hz with Downscaler
Wall mount for flat screens, portrait/landscape-format
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 5-port
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 8-port
24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
Universal Dual Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Ergonomic Stand / Sit / Lean Chair, Height Adjustable with Anti-Fatigue Mat
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount

SOLUTIONS
Explore our complete solutions

TO THE SOLUTIONS


Stay up to date.
Get news from DIGITUS by ASSMANN

TO THE NEWSLETTER FORM

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM2, 12 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Cable Management Box, S
Fiber Optic Inspection- and Cleaning Set
HDMI Extender Splitter Set, 1x2
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125µ OM2, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
X5 shredder
SC / SC Coupler, Singlemode
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 Watt
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, OM 3, SC / SC
German Power Cord connection cable
Shelf with Variable Rails for Fixed Mounting in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
DisplayPort 3in1 Adapter / Converter
Wall Mounting Cabinets IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Wall Mounting Cabinet Unique Series - 600x450 mm (WxD)
Dual TV Presentation cart
4K HDMI Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz, 70 m
Fast Ethernet N-Way 24-port switch
4K HDMI KVM Extender Set, HDBaseT™, 4K/30Hz
QSFP+ 40G 5 m DAC cable
Network Rack Unique Series - 600x600 mm (WxD)
Industrial Gigabit PoE++ Splitter, 802.3bt
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord, 10 units
Shelf for Fixed Installation in 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Electrically Height-Adjustable Table Frame
Universal Single Monitor Stand
Gigabit PoE media converter, RJ45 / SC, MM, PSE
USB Type-C™ 4K DisplayPort™ Graphics Adapter
USB 3.0 Extension Cable
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Universal Triple Monitor Table Mount with Gas Spring and clamp mount
Wall Mounting Cabinets with Double Wall Structure - IP55 - Outdoor - 600x450 mm (WxD)
DisplayPort Adapter / Converter
QSFP+ 40 Gbps Module, Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
USB 3.0 connection cable, A/M - micro B/M
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
Tiny USB Wireless 600AC Adapter
Installation Cable Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ, OM4, 4 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH-1
USB 2.0 Mini IDE & SATA cable
300Mbps USB Wireless Adapter
DisplayPort Connection Cable
FTTH Outdoor Distribution Box for 24 LC/Duplex, SC/ Simplex couplers
HDMI to VGA Converter
Installation Indoor/Outdoor A/I-DQ (ZN) BH 50/125 µ OM3, 8 fibers, CPR Dca, LSZH
Modular console with 19" TFT (48,3cm), 1-port KVM & Touchpad, UK keyboard
VGA Monitor Connection Cable
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
Universal Wall Mount for monitors up to 81 cm (32")
USB 2.0 Adapter / Converter, OTG
PC ATX power supply tester
Universal single monitor clamp mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
8 port gigabit desktop switch
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 8 Port
External SSD Enclosure, M.2 - USB Type-C™
HDMI Repeater




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.