0 0
COOKIE_NOTE_CLOSE This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. Yes, I agree / No, I refuse
  ASSMANN Group    | 

NEW PRODUCTS

M.2 NGFF / NMVe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
Dual Gigabit Ethernet Mini PCI Express Network Card
SATA III RAID PCIe Add-On Card 2.5" HDD / SSD, 2 Port
HDMI High Speed with Ethernet connection cable, with amplifier
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Card, 2-port
M.2 NGFF / NVMe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x4) Add-On Card
M.2 NVMe SSD PCI Express 3.0 (x16) Add-On Card
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 8-port
X5 shredder
Industrial Gigabit Flat Switch, 5-port
X10CD shredder with DVD shredder
S5 shredder
S7CD shredder
24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2 x SFP
10 Inch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch, L2+ Managed
10 Inch 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, L2+ Managed
Gigabit Ethernet PoE++ Injector, 802.3bt, 85 W
Cable Management Panel with changeable cable rings for 482.6 mm (19“) Cabinets
USB 3.0 connection cable
Front cable management panel
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m, pack of 2
Data/charging cable, Lightning USB-C™, MFI, 1 m
Wall Mounting Cabinet 254 mm (10") - 312x400 mm (WxD)
Universal Single Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Pole Mount
Universal Single Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Clamp Mount
Universal Dual Monitor Stand
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, 120° Corner Design
Universal Single Monitor Mount with Gas Spring and Clamp Mount
Electric Height-Adjustable Desk Frame, Double Workstation
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
482.6 mm (19") profile rails, 7U
482.6 mm (19") profile rails, 12U
482.6 mm (19") profile rails, 9U
482.6 mm (19") profile rails, 16U
482.6 mm (19”) profile rails, 16U
CAT 7 S/FTP twisted pair patch cord, raw
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
CAT 6A S/FTP patch cord, Component Level tested
Fusion Splicer for Multimode and Singlemode, 3 Axis, 6 Motors
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Consolidation Point Box for Keystone Modules / Fiber Optic Coupler
Mobile fusion splicer
smart home Starter Kit Security
Receiver unit for Wireless HDMI® / Splitter Extender Set, 100 m
Wireless HDMI® Extender / Splitter Set, 100 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 15 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 30 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 20 m
HDMI® AOC Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable, UHD 4K, 10 m

Structured building cabling
and many other complete solutions

To the solutions  >

HIGHLIGHTS - our assortment recommendation

Universal Single Monitor Stand
Fiber Optic Splice Cassette for 24x crimp splice protection
Automatic HDMI Switch, 2-Port
LC / LC Coupler, Multimode
Fiber blind plate
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x8
CAT 5e U/UTP patch cord
HDMI to VGA Converter
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Card
PoE+ Injector, 802.3at, 30 Watt
Cable Management Box, S
CAT 6 U/UTP patch cord - LSZH
Universal Tripple Monitor Stand with clamp mount
CAT 6 S/FTP patch cord
Modular console with 17" TFT (43,2cm), 8-port KVM & Touchpad, german keyboard
Wall Mounting Patch Bracket for 483 mm (19") Installations
CAT 6, Class E, wall outlet, shielded, surface mount
Fiber Optic Multimode Patchcord, OM4, LC / LC
HDMI KVM Extender over IP, Set
DVI Connection Cable
Voice Controlled Smart Plug - Twin pack
Cat.7 S/FTP installation cable, 500 m, simplex, Eca
Wall Mounting Cabinet, SOHO, unmounted - 540x400 mm (WxD)
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Wallplate for Keystone Modules, German type, middle plate 50x50 mm, frame 80x80 mm
Keyboard Drawer & Document Storage for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
Datatransfer extension cable, D-Sub9/M - D-Sub9/F
IP Function Module for KVM Switches
USB Type-C™ Multiport Travel Dock, 8 Port
USB Type-C™ 4K HDMI Graphics Adapter
Wireless HDMI Extender Set, 30 m
Ergonomic Stand/ Sit Workstation
USB 2.0 connection cable
Universal Quad Monitor mount stand/clamp option
Fast Ethernet N-Way 5-port desktop switch
VESA Adapter Kit for iMac and Apple displays
colored pigtails, LC OM3 50/125 µ, Simplex
DIN-Rail Adapter for Keystone Modules, IP20
Industrial 8-port Gigabit PoE+ switch with 2x SFP uplink ports
Universal Dual Desktop Monitor Mount with gas spring and clamp mount
USB Type-C™ Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Universal Car Notebook Charger, 90W
Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 Switch, 24 port with 4 SFP ports
Screen Cleaner
Flat telephone installation cable
Wireless LAN Rod Antenna
Digital-to-analog audio converter
4K HDMI Splitter, 1x2
Wall Mounting Patch Bracket for 483 mm (19") Installations
VGA - HDMI Converter
Universal Dual Monitor Stand with clamp mount
Power Cord connection cable
1-Port Parallel Interface Card, PCI Express
Micro-HDMI to VGA converter
Fiber Optic Sliding Splice Box, 1U, Equipped, LC, OM4
Gigabit Media Converter, RJ45 / SC
Cable tie, hook-and-loop fastener
SATA connection cable
USB-PS/2 Combo-KVM Switch
Industrial 5-Port Gigabit Switch
Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC
Blank Panel for 483 mm (19") Cabinets
DisplayPort Adapter Cable
CAT 6 Keystone Jack, unshielded
Fiber Optic Singlemode Patch Cord, LC / LC




DIGITUS® - Your brand for sustainable technology
Are you looking for high-quality products that can be cleverly combined? DIGITUS® offers you a large selection of trend-setting technology with first-class quality and best price-performance ratio directly in the shop. For more than 25 years, our brand has been offering an excellent range of network, IT and building technology products as well as sophisticated office and AV solutions from a single source. Thanks to our modern logistics centre, we can deliver the desired products quickly and conveniently directly to the desired address - worldwide.

A wide range that speaks the same language
DIGITUS® stands for its sophisticated product portfolio that promises high compatibility. You will find all our products with numerous additional information and technical details to help you make the right choice.

Network and server cabinets
Whether free-standing or wall-mounted - DIGITUS® offers you stable network cabinets and server racks in various sizes as well as the appropriate accessories so that you can implement your network technology according to your requirements.

Copper network technology
Copper cabling is the technology of choice for connecting workstations to your communication network. Using copper components for the horizontal cabling section also offers the advantage of Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability. Discover our cabling components and the appropriate accessories for your tertiary cabling.

Fibre optic network technology
By default, vertical fiber optic cabling is the best way to connect servers and other IT equipment to form the backbone of the network. Fibre optic technology is widely used when long distance transmission with higher bandwidths (data rates) is required. For an optimized solution, combine the laying cables from DIGITUS® with our splice boxes and multimode patch cables.
Active network components
Find switches, converters, cards, adapters and much more for your active cabling. DIGITUS® offers the right accessories for expanding your Power-over-Ethernet technology, such as PoE splitters, PoE injectors and PoE extenders.

Cables and adapters
The right connector for all cases. DIGITUS® distributes a wide range of products for video, audio and USB applications, for power supply and connection of various devices. A highlight: Our USB type-C™ range. For the interface of the future, we offer various data, charging and adapter cables as well as docking stations with up to 12 different ports.

Video and Audio
Extenders, converters, splitters, mattresses and co. for your AV solution can be easily found in our DIGITUS® online shop. Our extenders enable signal transmission via many technologies, such as HDBaseT, IP and fibre optics as well as wireless or CAT cable. With our range you can transmit high-resolution multimedia signals over long distances without any loss of quality.

Ergonomics
Ergonomic workplace design is the key to greater well-being and consistent performance. That's why DIGITUS® has developed the ideal equipment for companies to equip workstations ergonomically - from height-adjustable desk frames to practical monitor holders, monitor elevations and useful cable management tools. 

Computer and office accessories
In the DIGITUS® Shop you will find smart equipment for your peripheral devices. This includes USB and WLAN components, IO cards, network servers and print servers as well as accessories for notebooks and hard drives. Various mounting accessories, input devices, document shredders and laminators complete the range.